hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Pool-Treat Granular 77% Chlorine

pptg45
pptg45pptg20pptg10pptg5_2067166102pptg25
Common uses: Use for a cost effective source of chlorine. Use to sanitise and treat swimming pools. Extra high % of active or available chlorine.  The attached Technical Flyer has more details and instructions for use. Trade Name:  Pool-Treat Granular Chlorine 77 Technica ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Common uses: Use for a cost effective source of chlorine. Use to sanitise and treat swimming pools. Extra high % of active or available chlorine.  The attached Technical Flyer has more details and instructions for use.

Trade Name:  Pool-Treat Granular Chlorine 77
Technical Name: Calcium Hypochlorite
Scientific Name: Calcium Hypochlorite
Proper Shipping Name: Calcium Hypochlorite, Dry 
UN Number: 1748
Hazard Class: 5.1 - Oxidiser
Other Names: Granular Chlorine, Cal Hypo

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.