hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Pool-Treat Hydrochloric Acid 38%

pha20
pha20pha5pha2_117532258pha1
Common uses: Acid for decreasing pH in swimming pools and cleaning salt cells.  Trade Name:   Pool-Treat Hydrochloric Acid 38% w/v Technical Name: Hydrochloric Acid 38% w/v Scientific Name: Hydrochloric Acid 38% w/v  Proper Shipping Name:  Hydr ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Common uses: Acid for decreasing pH in swimming pools and cleaning salt cells. 

Trade Name:   Pool-Treat Hydrochloric Acid 38% w/v
Technical Name: Hydrochloric Acid 38% w/v
Scientific Name: Hydrochloric Acid 38% w/v 
Proper Shipping Name:  Hydrochloric Acid Solution
UN Number: 1789
Hazard Class: 8 - Corrosive
Other Names: Muriatic Acid, Spirits of Salt

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.