hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Pool-Treat Liquid Chlorine

pt20_1969022143
pt20_1969022143pt5pt10pt100
Common uses: Liquid Chlorine contains approximately 300 g/L of Sodium Hypochlorite.  It is great for shock dosing and chlorinating swimming pools.  Sodium Hypochlorite is also used for sanitising processing equipment in the dairy, food, beverage industries and sanitising in water trea ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Common uses: Liquid Chlorine contains approximately 300 g/L of Sodium Hypochlorite.  It is great for shock dosing and chlorinating swimming pools.  Sodium Hypochlorite is also used for sanitising processing equipment in the dairy, food, beverage industries and sanitising in water treatment.  The Technical Flyer attached details instructions for use in Pools.

Trade Name:  Pool-Treat Liquid Chlorine
Technical Name: Sodium Hypochlorite
Scientific Name: Sodium Hypochlorite
Proper Shipping Name: Hypochlorite Solution
UN Number: 1790
Hazard Class: 8 - Corrosive
Other Names: Hypo, Bleach, Liquid Chlorine, Sod Hypo

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.