hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Ph 07 974 4971

Pool-Treat Maxi-Tabs

pmaxt25
pmaxt25pmaxt10pmaxt4pmaxt2pmaxt14
To buy - view our listings on Trade Me for the following sizes --------- 4kg Maxi Tabs here - 10kg Maxi Tabs here - 25kg Maxi Tabs here Common uses:  Slow dissolving 200gram stabilised tablets used to chlorinate pools and control harmful bacteria and algae.  The attached Technical Fl ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

To buy - view our listings on Trade Me for the following sizes --------- 4kg Maxi Tabs here - 10kg Maxi Tabs here - 25kg Maxi Tabs here

Common uses:  Slow dissolving 200gram stabilised tablets used to chlorinate pools and control harmful bacteria and algae.  The attached Technical Flyer has intructions for use.

Trade Name:  Pool-Treat Maxi-Tabs (200gram tablets)
Technical Name: Trichloroisocyanuric Acid
Scientific Name: 1,3,5-trichloro-1,3,5-triazinane-2,4,6-trione 
Proper Shipping Name:  Trichloroisocyanuric Acid, Dry
UN Number: 2468
Hazard Class: 5.1 - Oxidiser
Other Names: Trichlor Tabs, TCCA

 

Phone 07 974 4971

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions then click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.