hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Potassium Peroxymonsulphate - Potassium Peroxymonsulfate

Common uses: Manufacture of dry laundry bleaches, detergent bleach washing compound, metal cleaners, and general oxidising reactions. Trade name: Potassium PeroxymonsulphateTechnical name: Potassium PeroxymonsulfateScientific name: Potassium peroxysulfateProper shipping name: Corrosive Solid, Acidi ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Potassium Peroxymonosulphate

Common uses: Manufacture of dry laundry bleaches, detergent bleach washing compound, metal cleaners, and general oxidising reactions.

Trade name: Potassium Peroxymonsulphate
Technical name: Potassium Peroxymonsulfate
Scientific name: Potassium peroxysulfate
Proper shipping name: Corrosive Solid, Acidic, Inorganic, N.O.S (Potassium Peroxomonosulphate)
Hazard class: Class 8, UN number 3260
Other names: Caroat, Oxone, Potassium monopersulfate, MPS, Potassium Peroxomonosulphate

 

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.