hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Iso Propyl Alcohol - IPA

Common uses: Used as solvent, sterilising agent, and general surface cleaner/ steriliser.  Also used as a fuel additive. Trade Name:  Iso Propyl Alcohol Technical Name:  Iso Propyl Alcohol Scientific Name: Propan-2-ol  Proper Shipping Name:  Isoprop ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Product Information Downloads (pdf)HamChem SDS - Iso Propyl Alcohol (Feb18)

Common uses: Used as solvent, sterilising agent, and general surface cleaner/ steriliser.  Also used as a fuel additive.

Trade Name:  Iso Propyl Alcohol
Technical Name:  Iso Propyl Alcohol
Scientific Name: Propan-2-ol 
Proper Shipping Name:  Isopropanol (Iso Propyl Alcohol)
UN Number:  1219
Hazard Class: 3 - Flammable Liquid
Other Names: Sec-propyl alchol, rubbing alcohol

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.