hamchem-logo

hamchem-banner

hamchem-banner

Farm Treat Cal-Hypo Kleen (200 gram Tablets Calcium Hypochlorite)

FT_Cal-Hypo_Tabs
Common uses: MPI Approved for chlorination of farm water supplies.  200 gram tablets of calcium hypochlorite. Contain at least 65% available chlorine. Ideal for slow release of chlorine. Great treating water on farms. Trade Name:  Farm Treat Cal-Hypo Kleen 200gm Tablets Techni ...Read more

Pack Sizes Available

Common uses: MPI Approved for chlorination of farm water supplies.  200 gram tablets of calcium hypochlorite. Contain at least 65% available chlorine. Ideal for slow release of chlorine. Great treating water on farms.

Trade Name:  Farm Treat Cal-Hypo Kleen 200gm Tablets
Technical Name: Calcium Hypochlorite 200gram Tablets
Scientific Name: Calcium Hypochlorite
Proper Shipping Name: Calcium Hypochlorite, dry
Hazard Class: 5.1 - Oxidiser
UN Number:  1748
Other Names: Cal-hypo tabs, chlorine tablets

 

Quote Enquiry List

No chemicals have been added to the list

How to request a Quote Enquiry

1. Add chemicals to the Quote Enquiry List

  • Search for the Chemicals you require
  • Select the Chemical & Pack Size
  • Click on the Add to Quote List button

2. Complete your Quote Enquiry List

  • Click on the Send Quote Enquiry List button in the Quote List box.
  • Check the chemicals & pack sizes & click the Continue to complete Quote Enquiry button
  • Enter your contact details and any specific instructions the click on the Next button
  • Click on the Send to complete Quote Enquiry button

Optional : Click the Contact us for more information button if you wish to make a general enquiry.